Monday, June 9
11:00 am – 5:00 pm Registration Desk open
12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. Seed Leadership Program: Welcome Luncheon (more info)
1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Seed Leadership Program (more info)
 
Tuesday, June 10
7:30 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Registration
8:00 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. Seed Leadership Program (more info)
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ASTA International Executive Committee (Closed)
 
Wednesday, June 11
7:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m Registration
7:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. Gary Arthur Memorial 5K Fun Run/Walk
8:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
(depart hotel at 7:00 am)
Golf Tournament at Brickyard Crossing Golf Course
8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Seed Leadership Program (more info)
8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Cover Crop Session
9:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. First – the Seed Foundation Sport Shooting event
12:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Trader’s 500 Exhibit Area open
1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Green Flag Session: Key Themes from 2013 Large Commercial Producer Survey: Purdue University
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. IPR Emerging Issues Working Group (Closed)
2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Organic Seed Committee
2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Lab Uniformity Advisory Group
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Food Safety Pathogen Working Group
7:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Welcome Reception at Lucas Oil Stadium
 
Thursday, June 12
7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Registration
7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Trader’s 500 exhibit area open
8:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Opening Session & Breakfast: Keynote Presenter: Mitch Daniels, President, Purdue University
10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. Family Guests: Shuttle bus loop to Indianapolis Children’s Museum, Indianapolis Zoo and Circle Centre Mall
10:15 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. General Session: World Food Prize Laureates Panel
11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. National Council of Commercial Plant Breeders Board of Directors (Closed)
1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. Phytosanitary Committee
1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. National Council of Commercial Plant Breeders Annual Meeting
2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Joint FuSE (Future Seed Executives)/Management Skills Committee Meeting at NCAA Hall of Champions
3:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. American Seed Research Foundation/FuSE (Future Seed Executives) Reception at NCAA Hall of Champions
5:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. ASTA Baseball Outing and Picnic: Indianapolis Indians
 
Friday, June 13
7:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. Trader’s 500 exhibit area open
7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Registration
8:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Joint Division Meeting
9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. First – the Seed Foundation Board of Directors (Closed)
10:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. Family Tour and Wine Luncheon: Indianapolis Art Museum, Lilly House and Children’s Art Learning Project
10:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Innovation and Policy Committee (former Biotechnology Committee)
12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. American Seed Research Foundation Board of Directors (Closed)
12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Seed Industry Relations Committee
1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Communications Committee
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Intellectual Property Rights Committee Meeting
3:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. International Programs Session
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. American Seed Research Foundation Annual Meeting
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Exhibits Tear-Down
4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. Seed Treatment and Environment Committee
6:15 p.m. – 7:15 p.m. Banquet Reception
6:15 p.m. – 9:15 p.m. Youth Movie and Pizza Party
7:30 p.m. Gala Banquet featuring the Galaxy Band
 
Saturday, June 14
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Registration
8:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Legislative & Legal Concerns Committee
10:15 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. Membership Committee (Closed)
12:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ASTA Board of Directors Meeting (Closed)